0904 023 424 / 0915 266 005

Acquaintance of the affected person with the information necessary for the processing of personal data according to § 19 par. 1 and 2 of Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain laws and according to Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council. 

Pursuant to § 19 par. 1 and 2 of Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, the data subject was informed of the following information necessary for the processing of personal data.

Pizzeria Paradiso e-shop operator: Guido Paradiso Pizzeria Paradiso, Pribišova 23, 841 05 Bratislava, ID: 45618747.

Legal basis for personal data processing: When processing personal data, the company proceeds in accordance with the valid and current Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on the amendment and supplementation of certain regulations (hereinafter referred to as the "Act on the Protection of Personal Data") and REGULATION OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND COUNCIL (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as GDPR).

Period of storage of personal data: The period of retention of personal data is determined according to the purpose of personal data processing and the period of necessary archiving resulting from statutory regulations of legal standards.

Rights of the data subject: The person concerned has the right to obtain from the operator a confirmation as to whether personal data concerning him or her are being processed. Information according to § 21 par. 1 and 2 of Act no. 18/2018 on the protection of personal data and on the amendment and supplementation of certain laws (hereinafter referred to as "Act 18/2018"), the operator is obliged to provide the data subject in a manner according to his request. The affected person has the right to have the operator change, correct out-of-date or incorrect personal data in all information systems without delay on the basis of new findings or documentary evidence, or other legal action. The operator declares that it will process the personal data provided by the affected person in accordance with § 7 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. The affected person has the right to have the operator limit the processing of personal data, if it concerns cases according to § 24 par. 1 of Act 18/2018. The affected person is obliged to provide their correct and complete personal data based on the operator's legal claim. The person concerned confirms that he has familiarized himself with the information related to the processing of his personal data and has understood this information.

AKCIA NA CESTOVINY

AKCIA NA RIGATONI TALIANSKE CESTOVINY!!! Platí len pri objednávke spolu s pizzou!!! Môžete si k nej priobjednať aj cestoviny Rigatoni „elicoidali“ 1kg so zníženou cenou len za 2,90€. Nájdete ich v priečinky Produkty.